Participants in the FSLA Annual Convention include brokers, agencies, excess and surplus lines insurance companies, insurance producer groups, re-insurers, regulatory bodies, and other interested parties.
We appreciate your support and attendance this year.

2017 FSLA ANNUAL CONVENTION ATTENDEES
(as of 7/26/2017)
Fishing Tournament
Golf Tournament
White Oak Plantation Tour


FSLA Lifetime Members
Ronald Gabor
Nancy Gabor

Abercrombie, Simmons & Gillette, Inc.
Barbara Metz
Doug Metz, ARM, CPCU, CRM
Jay Welch

Advanced E&S of Florida, Inc.
Harvey Sheldon, CPCU

All Risks, Ltd. - Ormond Beach
Don Deising

Allegiance Underwriting Group
Donna Davis, ASLI

AmRisc, LLC
Kim Johnson
Sam McBirney

AmWINS Brokerage of FL, Inc. - Jacksonville
Matt Janicki, CIC

Appalachian Underwriters, Inc.
Mark Arnold

Atlantic Casualty Insurance Company
Paul Aycock
Sheri McKee

Atlantic Specialty Lines of Florida, Inc.
Noelle Bryant
Jason Bryant

AXIS Insurance
Clint Downey
Melissa Holland

Beazley Group
Tina DeNoi
Katie Lamothe
Katherine Newman, AU

Braishfield
John Barfield
Gray Hopkins, AAI

Burns & Wilcox, Ltd. – Lake Mary
Christopher Siegel, CIC, CRIS, ARM, AAI

Burns & Wilcox, Ltd. - Tampa
Steve Page
Amanda Ruppel

Capital City Consulting, LLC
Ashley Kalifeh, Esq.
Ron LaFace, Jr., Esq.
Gerald Wester

CapSpecialty
Seth Fischer, CPCU, ASLI, AIS
Beth Fischer

CJW & Associates
Bob Floyd
Jay Voelpel

Colony Specialty
Ray Hall, CPCU, ASLI
Lindy Harlow, ASLI, AU, AIS, AINS

Office of Insurance Regulation
David Altmaier, Commissioner

Crawford & Company
Sheri Martinello, FCIP, CRM, CIOP
Chris Riggs, PTCI, PTCII

Cunningham Lindsey
Jim Devall

Dual Commercial, LLC
Allen Parraga

e2Value
Gannon Reilly
Kenneth Shaw

Empire Underwriters, LLC
Rusty Ellis, CPCU, ASLI, AAI

Engle Martin & Associates, Inc.
Todd Evans
Richard Gray, ARM

Enright & Wilson, Inc.
Debbie Hibbs

Florida Specialty Insurance Company
Dan Lavin

Florida Surplus Lines Service Office
Georgie Barrett
Barry Lanier
Tiffany Maruniak
PJ Parker-Comer

Sheila Pearson
Gary Pullen
Debbie Pullen
Bryan Young

General Star Insurance Company
Kathy Aurand, CIC, ARM
Soraya Barletta, ARE
Emily Miller

GeoVera Specialty Insurance Company
Colleen Ryan

GridIron Insurance Underwriters
Dave DeMott, CPCU, AMIM, AU

Hudson Specialty Insurance Company
Danielle Westen

Hull & Company, Inc. - St. Petersburg
Kathy Colangelo, ASLI, CIC
Eric Colangelo
Bresch McCarthy

Infinity Software Development, Inc.
Chapin Frazee
Mike Weglinski

Insurance Journal
Howard Simkin

Insurance Risk Services
Allister Johnson

Ironshore
Jason Suess

Johns Eastern Company, Inc.
Lea Harlow
Brian Harlow, CPCU, AIC

Johnson & Johnson, Inc., CMGA
Peter Burrous
Richard Kopec

Johnson & Johnson, Inc., CMGA - St. Petersburg
Joe D'Abrosca
Lorna Wirtz


Kahn-Carlin A Risk Strategies Company
Roy Fabry, CPCU

Lloyd's America
Rodney Smith

MacNeill Group, Inc.
Brad Budd
Jose Perez
Kevin Tromer

Markel Corporation
Nick Abraham, CPCU, ASLI
Diane Etzler, CPCU, CIC, ARM, AIM

McLarens
Shane Froman
Susan Froman

MESA Underwriters Specialty Insurance Co.
Deirdre Barbee, CPCU

Mills Mehr & Associates
Gary Mills, AIC
Cheryl Mills

Moore Communications Group
Karen Moore
Ashlee Weber

Munich Reinsurance America
Shawnae Bentley

NAPSLO
Keri Kish, JD
John Meetz

Nationwide E&S / Specialty
Sheryl Chandler
John Dunker
Jill Loza-Grady
Sally Smith

Nautilus Insurance Group
Ann Boman-Clark
Jim Cassara, ARM
Wendy Liebermann
Elvira Stanbro, CIC

North American Risk Service, Inc.
Jamie Bernardo, SCLA, AIC

Outsource Insurance Professionals, Inc.
Martina Seferovic
Una Stankov-Mitov

Peninsula Insurance Bureau
Patrick McKeeby

Penn America Group
Stanley Lam

Prime Insurance Co.
Jeff Leman, CPCU

Quantum Insurance Group
Victor Quijano

Risk Placement Services, Inc. – Boca Raton
Steven Finver

Risk Placement Services, Inc. - Ft. Lauderdale
Laura Allen, CPCU
Albert Geraci, ASLI, ARM

RLI Corp.
Cathy Martin, CPCU

RPS – Gabor Insurance Services
Diana Gabor
Michael Gabor

RSUI Group, Inc.
Eric Fambrough, CPCU, ASLI, Are

Ryan Turner Specialty Group, LLC
Michael Franzese, CPCU, CIC, CRM, ASLI, CPA
Chad Hall, MPM
Karen Jessen
Patrick Ryan, Chairman & CEO
Shirley Ryan
Shannon Stoner

SageSure Insurance Managers, LLC
Young McConnell, CIC

SCU – Orlando
Philip Adams, CIC, CRM

SCU - Tampa
Roger Maharaj, AAI, ASLI

SeaCoast Underwriters, Inc. - Coral Gables
R. C. Chaffin, CIW
Suzanne Chaffin

SeaCoast Underwriters, Inc. - Lake Mary
Shawn Chaffin, ASLI, CIW

Shelly, Middlebrooks & O'Leary, Inc.
Erin O'Leary, AAI
Mary O'Leary
Conor O'Leary, AAI


Sompo
John Mouser

Sompo Canopius
Andrew Fowles, ACII


South Bay Acceptance Corp – SBAC
Sean Jagroop

Specialty Insurance Service
Bill Erwin
Walter Jones

StarStone Specialty Insurance Co.
Karen Chamberlain
Todd Dixon, CRM
Alyssa Mock

Sutton Inspection Bureau
Andrea Kudlak, AAI, CIIP

TAPCO Underwriters, Inc.
Virginia Clancy, ASLI, CIIP

Vela Insurance Services
Lynette Cardwell, MBA
Joe De Jesso
Jennifer Wilson, CRIS

West Point Insurance Service
Steve Jackson, IV

Western World Insurance Group
Rosemary D'Aco, ASLI
Brett Roshong, AU, ASLI, Are

Wheeler, DeFusco & Associates
Jeremy Wheeler, ACII

WKFC Underwriting Managers
Michelle Akacki
Tom Curran
Rob Smith

XN Financial Services, Inc.
Denise Figueroa

York Risk Services Group, Inc.
Aubrey Fountain
Rich Wirth, II

 



FISHING TOURNAMENT

Allegiance Underwriting Group
Donna Davis, ASLI

Appalachian Underwriters, Inc.
Mark Arnold

AXIS Insurance
Clint Downey
Braishfield
John Barfield

Burns & Wilcox, Ltd. - Tampa
Steve Page
Amanda Ruppel

Capital City Consulting, LLC
Ron LaFace, Jr., Esq.
Gerald Wester

e2Value
Gannon Reilly

Infinity Software Development, Inc.
Chapin Frazee


Lloyd's America
Rodney Smith

McLarens
Susan Froman
Shane Froman

Nautilus Insurance Group
Wendy Liebermann
Elvira Stanbro, CIC

North American Risk Service, Inc.
Jamie Bernardo, SCLA, AIC

Risk Placement Services, Inc. - Ft. Lauderdale
Albert Geraci, ASLI, ARM

R-T Specialty, LLC
Michael Franzese, CPCU, CIC, CRM, ASLI, CPA
Chad Hall, MPM

Shelly, Middlebrooks & O'Leary, Inc.
Conor O'Leary, AAI


South Bay Acceptance Corp – SBAC
Sean Jagroop

StarStone Specialty Insurance Co.
Todd Dixon, CRM
Alyssa Mock

Vela Insurance Services
Lynette Cardwell, MBA
Joe De Jesso

Vela Insurance Services
Jennifer Wilson, CRIS

West Point Insurance Service
Steve Jackson, IV

WKFC Underwriting Managers
Michelle Akacki
Tom Curran
Rob Smith


York Risk Services Group, Inc.
Rich Wirth, II



GOLF TOURNAMENT

Abercrombie, Simmons & Gillette, Inc.
Doug Metz, ARM, CPCU, CRM
Jay Welch

Advanced E&S of Florida, Inc.
Harvey Sheldon, CPCU

AmWINS Brokerage of FL, Inc. - Jacksonville
Matt Janicki, CIC

Atlantic Specialty Lines of Florida, Inc.
Jason Bryant

Braishfield
Gray Hopkins, AAI

Burns & Wilcox, Ltd. - Lake Mary
Christopher Siegel, CIC, CRIS, ARM, AAI

Burns & Wilcox, Ltd. - Tampa
Michael Maharaj, ACII

CapSpecialty
Seth Fischer, CPCU, ASLI, AIS

CJW & Associates
Bob Floyd
Jay Voelpel

Crawford & Company
Sheri Martinello, FCIP, CRM, CIOP

Dual Commercial, LLC
Allen Parraga

e2Value
Kenneth Shaw

Empire Underwriters, LLC
Rusty Ellis, CPCU, ASLI, AAI


Florida Surplus Lines Service Office
Barry Lanier

Hull & Company, Inc. - St. Petersburg
Kathy Colangelo, ASLI, CIC
Bresch McCarthy

Infinity Software Development, Inc.
Mike Weglinski

Johns Eastern Company, Inc.
Brian Harlow, CPCU, AIC


Johnson & Johnson, Inc., CMGA - St. Petersburg
Joe D'Abrosca

MacNeill Group, Inc.
Brad Budd

Markel Corporation
Nick Abraham, CPCU, ASLI

Mills Mehr & Associates
Gary Mills, AIC

NAPSLO
John Meetz

Nautilus Insurance Group
Jim Cassara, ARM

Penn America Group
Stanley Lam

Prime Insurance Co.
Jeff Leman, CPCU

Quantum Insurance Group
Victor Quijano

Risk Placement Services, Inc. - Ft. Lauderdale
Laura Allen, CPCU

RSUI Group, Inc.
Eric Fambrough, CPCU, ASLI, Are

SCU - Tampa
Roger Maharaj, AAI, ASLI

Sompo Canopius
Andrew Fowles, ACII

Specialty Insurance Service
Bill Erwin

York Risk Services Group, Inc.
Aubrey Fountain



WHITE OAK PLANTATION TOUR

Abercrombie, Simmons & Gillette, Inc.
Barbara Metz

Atlantic Casualty Insurance Company
Paul Aycock
Sheri McKee

AXIS Insurance
Melissa Holland

Beazley Group
Tina DeNoi
Katie Lamothe
Katherine Newman, AU

CapSpecialty
Beth Fischer

Crawford & Company
Chris Riggs, PTCI, PTCII

Florida Surplus Lines Service Office
Debbie Pullen
Gary Pullen

General Star Insurance Company
Kathy Aurand, CIC, ARM

Ironshore
Jason Suess

MESA Underwriters Specialty Insurance Co.
Deirdre Barbee, CPCU

RPS – Gabor Insurance Services
Diana Gabor
Michael Gabor

SeaCoast Underwriters, Inc. - Coral Gables
Suzanne Chaffin

Shelly, Middlebrooks & O'Leary, Inc.
Robert Hughes
Erin O'Leary, AAI
Mary O'Leary

Specialty Insurance Service
Sandy Jones
Walter Jones

StarStone Specialty Insurance Co.
Karen Chamberlain

Sutton Inspection Bureau
Andrea Kudlak, AAI, CIIP