Participants in the FSLA Annual Convention include brokers, agencies, excess and surplus lines insurance companies, insurance producer groups, re-insurers, regulatory bodies, and other interested parties. We appreciate your support and attendance at the 2019 FSLA Annual Convention.

2019 FSLA ANNUAL CONVENTION ATTENDEES
(as of 7/10/2019)
Fishing Tournament
Golf Tournament
St. Augustine Tour and Luncheon

Abercrombie, Simmons & Gillette, Inc.
Barbara Jean Metz
Doug Metz, MBA, ARM, CPCU, CRM, CIC
Mike Swinney

Advanced E&S of Florida, Inc.
Harvey Sheldon, CPCU

AFCO Direct
Kevin Bolger

All Risks, Ltd.
Nick Cortezi
Don Deising
Steve Kass
Paul Sipos

AmRisc, LLC
Katrina Martin
Lisa Norwood, CPCU, CISR

AmWINS - Palm Beach Gardens
Hillary Knightes
Robin Schommer

AmWINS Brokerage of FL, Inc. - Jacksonville
Matt Janicki, CIC

Appalachian Underwriters, Inc.
Mark Arnold

Atlantic Casualty Insurance Company
James Bass
Sheri McKee, CPCU, AU, ASLI

Beazley Group
Katie Lamothe

Braishfield
John Barfield

Burns & Wilcox, Ltd. - Lake Mary
Chris Siegel, CIC, CRIS, ARM, AAI

Burns & Wilcox, Ltd. - Tampa
Steve Page
Amanda Ruppel

CapSpecialty
Anthony Anzalone
Laura Anzalone

Capital City Consulting, LLC
Ashley Kalifeh, Esq.
Ron LaFace, Jr., Esq.
Dan Newman

CJW & Associates
Bob Floyd
Jay Voelpel, CPCU, AIC

Clearwater Underwriters, Inc.
Guy Waters

Colony Specialty
Lindy Harlow, ASLI, AU, AIS, AINS
Mallorie Harper

Darla Moore School of Business, University of South Carolina
Dr. Robert Hartwig

DUAL North America
Thomas Becker

e2Value, Inc.
Skip Coan

Engle Martin & Associates, Inc.
Megan Childress
Todd Evans
Richard Gray, ARM, SEC

First City Insurers, LLC
Kristine Azar
Bri Barron
William Barron

Florida House of Representatives
Paul Renner

Florida Surplus Lines Service Office
Georgie Barrett
Debbie Pullen
Gary Pullen
Bryan Young

Frontline Insurance Company
Will Acree
Heather Hudson

General Star Insurance Company
Kathy Aurand, ARM, CIC

GeoVera Specialty Insurance Company
Scott Garfield

Globe Underwriting Ltd.
Ian Hemming
Harry Talbot

Gridiron Insurance Underwriters, Inc.
Dave DeMott, CPCU, AU, AMIM, ASLI, ARM

Heritage MGA, LLC
Randy Jones, CPIA, AIIC, FIIC, ARM

HSB Specialty Insurance Company
Anita Arnold
Elaina Broadwell
Barry Pickerel, CIC
David Schraeder

Jenn Wolf

Hudson Specialty Insurance Company
Danielle Westen

Hull & Company, LLC. - Ft. Lauderdale
David O'Keeffe

Hull & Company, LLC. - Jacksonville
Bresch McCarthy

Hull & Company, LLC. - St. Petersburg
Eric Colangelo
Kathy Colangelo, ASLI, CIC

I-Engineering, Inc.
Christopher Hiles

I-Engineering, Inc.
Marybeth Hiles

Insurance Journal
Howard Simkin

JM Wilson Corp.
Keith Driggers, CPCU, CIC, ARM
Sandi Fritz

Johns Eastern Company, Inc.
Brian Harlow, CPCU, AIC, AIM
Lea Harlow

Johnson & Johnson, Inc., CMGA
Kathryn Cline, PLCS
Ashley McAnulty, PLCS
Scott McDowell
Tonya Rivera

Lloyd's America
Rodney Smith, CIC, CRM

Lydeck l Diaz
Richard Lydecker

MacNeill Group, Inc.
Andrew Markley
Kevin Tromer

Markel Corporation
Nick Abraham, CPCU, ASLI, RPLU
Hunter Morgan, CPCU

McLarens Global Claims Services
Heike Greenspon
Amy Allogia
Anthony Allogia

MESA Underwriters Specialty Insurance Co.
Deirdre Barbee, CPCU
Deneen Lohan, AINS, AU
Matthew Weindel, CPCU, RPLU, ASLI

Munich Reinsurance America
Shawnae Bentley

National Risk Services
Steve Jackson, IV

Nationwide E&S / Specialty
John Dunker
Sally Smith
Erin Vitelli

Nautilus Insurance Group
Jim Cassara, ARM
Jacki Joyce
Tom Joyce

North American Risk Service, Inc.
Jamie Bernardo, SCLA, AIC
Cole Kochman

Penn-America Group
Kent Watson, ASLI, AU

Prime Insurance Co.
Jeff Leman, CPCU

Risk Placement Services, Inc. - Ft. Lauderdale
Laura Allen, CPCU
Steven Finver
Albert Geraci, ARM, ASLI

Risk Strategies Company
Roy Fabry, CPCU

risksmith Insurance Services
Lorna Wirtz, EVP

Riviera Underwriters, LLC
Kalmen Balisok

RLI Corp.
Cathy Martin, CPCU

RSCIA - Private Client Select
Gail Colon

RSUI Group, Inc.
Eric Fambrough, CPCU, ASLI, Are

R-T Specialty, LLC
Michael Franzese, CPCU, CIC, CRM, ASLI, CPA
Karen Jessen
Todd Mannschreck
Ann Sava
Peter Sayer
Jerald Sluyter
Sharon Underwood


R-T Specialty, LLC - Clearwater
Jason Bryant
Noelle Bryant


SCU - Miami
Steve Alvarez
Maria Martinez

SCU - Orlando
Beth Buxton
John Schiemer

SCU - Tampa
Roger Maharaj, AAI, ASLI
Jose Santiago

SeaCoast Underwriters, Inc. - Coral Gables
R. C. Chaffin, CIW
Suzanne Chaffin

SeaCoast Underwriters, Inc. - Lake Mary
Shawn Chaffin, ASLI, CIW

Shelly, Middlebrooks & O'Leary, Inc.
Conor O'Leary, AAI
Erin O'Leary, AAI, TRS

Socius Insurance - Tampa
Eric Shapiro

South Bay Acceptance Corp - SBAC
Sean Jagroop

Specialty Insurance Service
Bill Erwin, Jr.

StarStone Specialty Insurance Co.
Nina Lim
Leigh Ann Woodley

Sutton Inspection Bureau Risk Specialists
Randy Hoewt
Andrea Kudlak, AAI, CIIP

TAPCO Underwriters, Inc.
Virginia Clancy, ASLI, CIIP

Validus Specialty Underwriting Services, Inc.
Rob Halsey

Vela Insurance Services
Ben Hughes, ASLI, CRIS, ERIS
Jennifer Wilson, CRIS

W&S Underwriters, Inc.
Mike Keese

Western World Insurance Group
Bob Diaz
Chris Kim

Wheeler, DeFusco & Associates
Jeremy Wheeler, ACII

WSIA
Keri Kish, JD
John Meetz

XN Financial Services, Inc.
Denise Figueroa

XS Brokers
Lori Ault
Jeff Dussault

York Risk Services Group, Inc.
Rich Wirth, II




 

FISHING TOURNAMENT

Braishfield
John Barfield

Capital City Consulting, LLC
Ron LaFace, Jr., Esq.

DUAL North America
Allen Parraga

Frontline Insurance Company
Heather Hudson

Globe Underwriting Ltd.
Ian Hemming

Lloyd's America
Rodney Smith, CIC, CRM

McLarens Global Claims Services
Amy Allogia
Anthony Allogia

Heike Greenspon

National Risk Services
Steve Jackson, IV

North American Risk Service, Inc.
Jamie Bernardo, SCLA, AIC

Risk Placement Services, Inc. - Ft. Lauderdale
Albert Geraci, ARM, ASLI

R-T Specialty, LLC
Michael Franzese, CPCU, CIC, CRM, ASLI, CPA
Todd Mannschreck
Ann Sava
Peter Sayer

Shelly, Middlebrooks & O'Leary, Inc.
Conor O'Leary, AAI

Socius Insurance - Tampa
Eric Shapiro

South Bay Acceptance Corp - SBAC
Sean Jagroop

Western World Insurance Group
Bob Diaz

WSIA
Keri Kish, JD



GOLF TOURNAMENT

Advanced E&S Group
Harvey Sheldon, CPCU

AFCO Direct
Kevin Bolger

All Risks, Ltd.
Paul Sipos
Don Deising

AmWINS Brokerage of FL, Inc. - Jacksonville
Matt Janicki, CIC

Appalachian Underwriters, Inc.
Mark Arnold

Atlantic Specialty Lines of Florida, Inc.
Jason Bryant

CapSpecialty
Anthony Anzalone

CJW & Associates
Bob Floyd
Jay Voelpel, CPCU, AIC

e2Value, Inc.
Skip Coan

Frontline Insurance Company
Will Acree

GeoVera Specialty Insurance Company
Scott Garfield

Globe Underwriting Ltd.
Harry Talbot

Heritage MGA, LLC
Randy Jones, CPIA, AIIC, FIIC, ARM

Hull & Company, LLC. - Ft. Lauderdale
David O'Keeffe

Hull & Company, LLC. - Jacksonville
Bresch McCarthy

Hull & Company, LLC. - St. Petersburg
Kathy Colangelo, ASLI, CIC

I-Engineering, Inc.
Christopher Hiles

Johns Eastern Company, Inc.
Brian Harlow, CPCU, AIC, AIM

Johnson & Johnson, Inc., CMGA
Scott McDowell

MacNeill Group, Inc.
Andrew Markley
Kevin Tromer

Markel Southeast
Nick Abraham, CPCU, ASLI, RPLU
Hunter Morgan, CPCU

MESA Underwriters Specialty Insurance Co.
Deneen Lohan, AINS, AU
Matthew Weindel, CPCU, RPLU, ASLI

Nationwide E&S / Specialty
John Dunker

Nautilus Insurance Group
Jim Cassara, ARM
Tom Joyce

North American Risk Service, Inc.
Cole Kochman

Penn-America Group
Kent Watson, ASLI, AU

Prime Insurance Co.
Jeff Leman, CPCU

Risk Placement Services, Inc. - Ft. Lauderdale
Laura Allen, CPCU

RSUI Group, Inc.
Eric Fambrough, CPCU, ASLI, Are


R-T Specialty, LLC - Clearwater
Jason Bryant

SCU - Miami
Steve Alvarez

SCU - Orlando
John Schiemer

SCU - Tampa
Roger Maharaj, AAI, ASLI
Jose Santiago

Specialty Insurance Service
Bill Erwin, Jr.

Sutton Inspection Bureau Risk Specialists
Randy Hoewt
Andrea Kudlak, AAI, CIIP

Validus Specialty Underwriting Services, Inc.
Rob Halsey

W&S Underwriters, Inc.
Mike Keese

Western World Insurance Group
Chris Kim

WSIA
John Meetz

 


ST. AUGUSTINE TOUR AND LUNCHEON

Abercrombie, Simmons & Gillette, Inc.
Barbara Jean Metz
Doug Metz, MBA, ARM, CPCU, CRM, CIC
Mike Swinney

Atlantic Casualty Insurance Company
James Bass
Sheri McKee, CPCU, AU, ASLI

CapSpecialty
Laura Anzalone

Clearwater Underwriters, Inc
Heather Waters
Guy Waters

Florida Surplus Lines Service Office
Debbie Pullen
Gary Pullen

General Star Insurance Company
Kathy Aurand, ARM, CIC

HSB Specialty Insurance Company
Anita Arnold
Elaina Broadwell
Barry Pickerel, CIC

Jenn Wolf

Nationwide E&S / Specialty
Erin Vitelli

RLI Corp.
Cathy Martin, CPCU

RSCIA - Private Client Select
Gail Colon

SCU - Orlando
Beth Buxton

Shelly, Middlebrooks & O'Leary, Inc.
Erin O'Leary, AAI, TRS

StarStone Specialty Insurance Co.
Nina Lim
Leigh Ann Woodley