FSLA CONVENTION ATTENDEES

FSLA ANNUAL CONVENTION ATTENDEES

The following participants registered for the 2020 FSLA Virtual Convention (as of 7/31/2020).
We appreciate your support and hope you find the experience worthwhile!

Advanced E&S Group, a division of One80 Intermediaries
Harvey Sheldon, CPCU

All Risks LTD
Erika Dwyer, CIC, AU
Amber Sipos
Ryan Anderson, CPCU
Benjamin Stephan
Don Deising
Luke Fleming

AMWINS
Yoryina Benitez
Jennifer Klassen, CIC

Argo Group
Mallorie Harper

Atlantic Casualty Insurance Company
Veronica Davis
Sheri McKee, CPCU, AU, ASLI

Atlantic Specialty Lines of Florida, Inc.
Marcy Newton

Beazley Group
Sarah Peters, ACII

Braishfield
John Barfield

Brown & Riding
Dawn Gordon, CPCU

Capital City Consulting
Ashley Kalifeh, Esq.

DUAL North America
Thomas Becker

Engle Martin & Associates, Inc.
Megan Childress

Florida Surplus Lines Service Office
Tiffany Andersen
Georgie Barrett, SHRM-SCP
Sheila Pearson
Gary Pullen
Cyrus Yazdanpanah
Bryan Young

GeoVera Specialty Insurance Company
John Dessi

Global Indemnity/Penn America
Wandle Mace

Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Fred Karlinsky, JD

Gridiron Insurance Underwriters, Inc.
Dave DeMott, CPCU, AU, AMIM, ASLI, ARM

HSB Specialty Insurance Company
Anita Arnold, CPCU

Hull & Company LLC
Kathy Colangelo, ASLI, CIC
Jennifer Edwards
Bresch McCarthy
Avery King

IAT Insurance
Ben McDonald, AU

JM Wilson Corp
Debbie Hibbs

Johns Eastern Company, Inc.
Brian Harlow, CPCU, AIC, AIM
Donald Lederer, CPCU, AIC, AIM, ARM

Johnson & Johnson
Hilary Brown, ASLI, CIC
Cary Manning, AIC, Ains
Richard Kopec, AINS
Tonya Rivera

Leadership Simplified®
Doug Van Dyke

Lexington Insurance
Clifton Hope

MacNeill Group
Troy Fornof
Brad Budd

Markel Corporation
Nick Abraham, CPCU, ASLI, RPLU
Hunter Morgan, CPCU
Timothy Scollo

McLarens
Susan Froman

MESA Underwriters Specialty Insurance Co.
Deneen Lohan, AINS, AU
Matthew Weindel, CPCU, RPLU, ASLI
Deirdre D’Alessandro, CPCU

Nautilus Insurance Group
Jim Cassara, ARM
Tom Joyce
Jeffery Sinclair, AU, SPHR

Penn-America Group
Rob Brademann
Stan Lam

Prime Insurance Co.
Jeff Leman, CPCU

Risk Placement Services, Inc.
Pamela Kahl
Steven Finver
Albert Geraci, ARM, ASLI

Risk Specialists Companies Insurance Agency, Inc.
Jennifer Seifert

Risk Strategies Co.
Stacy Floyd
Roy Fabry, CPCU

Risksmith Insurance
Katy Stang, AIS,AINS,MA
Ryan Scheinfeld
Lorna Wirtz

RLI Corp.
Cathy Martin, CPCU

R-T Specialty, LLC
Michael Franzese, CPCU, CIC, CRM, ASLI, CPA
Jerald Sluyter
Shannon Stoner
Jason Bryant

Security Underwriting Managers, Inc.
Silvia Villareal, AIC

Sedgwick
Jay Voelpel, CPCU, AIC

Shelly, Middlebrooks & O’Leary, Inc.
Conor O’Leary, AAI
Erin O’Leary, AAI, TRS, CIC
Skip Wolf

Socius Insurance – Tampa
Eric Shapiro

South Bay Acceptance Corp – SBAC
Sean Jagroop

Sutton Inspection Bureau Risk Specialists
Randy Hoewt
Andrea Kudlak, AAI, CIIP

TAPCO Underwriters, Inc.
Virginia Clancy, ASLI, CIIP

Wright National Flood Ins Serv LLC
James Watje

WSIA
Keri Kish, JD
John Meetz

XS Brokers
Lori Ault
Jeff Dussault

Abercrombie, Simmons & Gillette, Inc.

Barbara Jean Metz
Doug Metz, MBA, ARM, CPCU, CRM, CIC
Mike Swinney

Advanced E&S of Florida, Inc.

Harvey Sheldon, CPCU

AFCO Direct

Kevin Bolger

All Risks, Ltd.

Nick Cortezi
Don Deising
Steve Kass
Paul Sipos

AmRisc, LLC

Katrina Martin
Lisa Norwood, CPCU, CISR

AmWINS - Palm Beach Gardens

Hillary Knightes
Robin Schommer

AmWINS Brokerage of FL, Inc. - Jacksonville

Matt Janicki, CIC

Appalachian Underwriters, Inc

Mark Arnold

Atlantic Casualty Insurance Company

James Bass
Sheri McKee, CPCU, AU, ASLI

Beazley Group

Katie Lamothe

Braishfield

John Barfield

Brown & Riding

Dawn Gordon, CPCU

Burns & Wilcox, Ltd. - Lake Mary

Chris Siegel, CIC, CRIS, ARM, AAI

Burns & Wilcox, Ltd. - Tampa

Steve Page
Amanda Ruppel

Capital City Consulting, LLC

Megan Fay
Ron LaFace, Jr., Esq.
Dan Newman

CapSpecialty

Anthony Anzalone
Laura Anzalone

CJW & Associates

Skip Abrams
Bob Floyd
Jay Voelpel, CPCU, AIC

Clearwater Underwriters, Inc.

Guy Waters

Colony Specialty

Lindy Harlow, ASLI, AU, AIS, AINS
Mallorie Harper

Darla Moore School of Business, University of South Carolina

Dr. Robert Hartwig

DUAL North America

Thomas Becker

e2Value

Skip Coan

Engle Martin & Associates, Inc.

Megan Childress
Todd Evans
Richard Gray, ARM, SEC

First City Insurers, LLC

Kristine Azar
Bri Barron
William Barron

Florida House of Representatives

Paul Renner

Florida Surplus Lines Service Office

Tiffany Andersen
Georgie Barrett
Jordan Mauro
Sheila Pearson
Debbie Pullen
Gary Pullen
Cyrus Yazdanpanah
Bryan Young

Frontline Insurance Company

Will Acree
Heather Hudson

General Star Insurance Company

Kathy Aurand, ARM, CIC

GeoVera Specialty Insurance Company

Scott Garfield

Globe Underwriting Ltd.

Ian Hemming
Harry Talbot

Gridiron Insurance Underwriters, Inc.

Dave DeMott, CPCU, AU, AMIM, ASLI, ARM

Heritage MGA, LLC

Randy Jones, CPIA, AIIC, FIIC, ARM

HSB Specialty Insurance Company

Anita Arnold
Elaina Broadwell
Barry Pickerel, CIC
David Schraeder
Jenn Wolf

Hudson Specialty Insurance Company

Danielle Westen

Hull & Company, LLC. - Ft. Lauderdale

David O’Keeffe

Hull & Company, LLC. - Jacksonville

Bresch McCarthy

Hull & Company, LLC. - St. Petersburg

Eric Colangelo
Kathy Colangelo, ASLI, CIC

I-Engineering, Inc.

Christopher Hiles
Marybeth Hiles

Insurance Journal

Howard Simkin

JM Wilson Corp.

Keith Driggers, CPCU, CIC, ARM
Sandi Fritz

Johns Eastern Company, Inc.

Brian Harlow, CPCU, AIC, AIM
Lea Harlow

Johnson & Johnson, Inc., CMGA

Kathryn Cline, PLCS
Ashley McAnulty, PLCS
Scott McDowell
Tonya Rivera

Lloyd's America

Rodney Smith, CIC, CRM

Lydecker l Diaz

Richard Lydecker

MacNeill Group, Inc.

Andrew Markley
Kevin Tromer

Markel Corporation

Nick Abraham, CPCU, ASLI, RPLU
Hunter Morgan, CPCU

McLarens

Heike Greenspon
Amy Allogia
Anthony Allogia

MESA Underwriters Specialty Insurance Co.

Deirdre Barbee, CPCU
Deneen Lohan, AINS, AU
Matthew Weindel, CPCU, RPLU, ASLI

Munich Reinsurance America

Shawnae Bentley

National Risk Services

Steve Jackson, IV

Nationwide E&S / Specialty

John Dunker
Sally Smith
Amber Stobel, CPCU, CIC, MBA
Erin Vitelli

Nautilus Insurance Group

Jim Cassara, ARM
Jacki Joyce
Tom Joyce

North American Risk Service, Inc.

Jamie Bernardo, SCLA, AIC
Cole Kochman

Penn-America Group

Kent Watson, ASLI, AU

Prime Insurance Co.

Jeff Leman, CPCU

Risk Placement Services, Inc. - Ft. Lauderdale

Laura Allen, CPCU
Steven Finver
Albert Geraci, ARM, ASLI

Risk Strategies Company

Roy Fabry, CPCU

Risksmith Insurance Services

Lorna Wirtz, EVP

Riviera Underwriters, LLC

Kalmen Balisok

RLI Corp.

Cathy Martin, CPCU

RSCIA - Private Client Select

Gail Colon

RSUI Group, Inc.

Eric Fambrough, CPCU, ASLI, Are

R-T Specialty, LLC

Michael Franzese, CPCU, CIC, CRM, ASLI, CPA
Karen Jessen
Todd Mannschreck
Ann Sava
Peter Sayer
Jerald Sluyter
Sharon Underwood

R-T Specialty, LLC - Clearwater

Jason Bryant
Noelle Bryant

SCU - Miami

Steve Alvarez
Maria Martinez

SCU - Orlando

Beth Buxton
John Schiemer

SCU - Tampa

Roger Maharaj, AAI, ASLI
Jose Santiago

SeaCoast Underwriters, Inc. - Coral Gables

R. C. Chaffin, CIW
Suzanne Chaffin

SeaCoast Underwriters, Inc. - Lake Mary

Shawn Chaffin, ASLI, CIW

Shelly, Middlebrooks & O'Leary, Inc.

Conor O’Leary, AAI
Erin O’Leary, AAI, TRS

Socius Insurance - Tampa

Eric Shapiro

South Bay Acceptance Corp - SBAC

Sean Jagroop

Specialty Insurance Service

Bill Erwin, Jr.

StarStone Specialty Insurance Co.

Nina Lim
Leigh Ann Woodley

Sutton Inspection Bureau Risk Specialists

Randy Hoewt
Andrea Kudlak, AAI, CIIP

TAPCO Underwriters, Inc.

Virginia Clancy, ASLI, CIIP

Validus Specialty Underwriting Services, Inc.

Rob Halsey

Vela Insurance Services

Ben Hughes, ASLI, CRIS, ERIS
Jennifer Wilson, CRIS

W&S Underwriters, Inc.

Mike Keese

Western World Insurance Group

Bob Diaz
Chris Kim

Wheeler, DeFusco & Associates

Jeremy Wheeler, ACII

WSIA

Keri Kish, JD
John Meetz

XN Financial Services, Inc.

Denise Figueroa

XS Brokers

Lori Ault
Jeff Dussault

York Risk Services Group, Inc.

Aubrey Fountain
Rich Wirth, II

FISHING TOURNAMENT

Braishfield

John Barfield

Capital City Consulting, LLC

Ron LaFace, Jr., Esq.

DUAL North America

Allen Parraga

Frontline Insurance Company

Heather Hudson

Globe Underwriting Ltd.

Ian Hemming

Lloyd's America

Rodney Smith, CIC, CRM

McLarens Global Claims Services

Amy Allogia
Anthony Allogia
Heike Greenspon

National Risk Services

Steve Jackson, IV

North American Risk Service, Inc.

Jamie Bernardo, SCLA, AIC

Risk Placement Services, Inc. - Ft. Lauderdale

Albert Geraci, ASLI, ARM

R-T Specialty, LLC

Michael Franzese, CPCU, CIC, CRM, ASLI, CPA
Todd Mannschreck
Ann Sava
Peter Sayer

Shelly, Middlebrooks & O'Leary, Inc.

Conor O'Leary, AAI

Socius Insurance - Tampa

Eric Shapiro

South Bay Acceptance Corp - SBAC

Sean Jagroop

Western World Insurance Group

Bob Diaz

WSIA

Keri Kish, JD

GOLF TOURNAMENT

Advanced E&S of Florida, Inc.

Harvey Sheldon, CPCU

AFCO Direct

Kevin Bolger

All Risks, Ltd.

Paul Sipos
Don Deising

AmWINS Brokerage of FL, Inc. - Jacksonville

Matt Janicki, CIC

Appalachian Underwriters, Inc.

Mark Arnold

Atlantic Specialty Lines of Florida, Inc.

Jason Bryant

CapSpecialty

Anthony Anzalone

CJW & Associates

Skip Abrams
Bob Floyd
Jay Voelpel, CPCU, AIC

e2Value

Skip Coan

Frontline Insurance Company

Will Acree

GeoVera Specialty Insurance Company

Scott Garfield

Globe Underwriting Ltd.

Harry Talbot

Heritage MGA, LLC

Randy Jones, CPIA, AIIC, FIIC, ARM

Hull & Company, LLC. - Ft. Lauderdale

David O'Keeffe

Hull & Company, LLC. - Jacksonville

Bresch McCarthy

Hull & Company, LLC. - St. Petersburg

Kathy Colangelo, ASLI, CIC

I-Engineering, Inc.

Christopher Hiles

Johns Eastern Company, Inc.

Brian Harlow, CPCU, AIC, AIM

Johnson & Johnson, Inc., CMGA

Scott McDowell

MacNeill Group, Inc.

Andrew Markley
Kevin Tromer

Markel Southeast

Nick Abraham, CPCU, ASLI, RPLU
Hunter Morgan, CPCU

MESA Underwriters Specialty Insurance Co.

Deneen Lohan, AINS, AU
Matthew Weindel, CPCU, RPLU, ASLI

Nationwide E&S / Specialty

John Dunker

Nautilus Insurance Group

Jim Cassara, ARM
Tom Joyce

Penn-America Group

Kent Watson, ASLI, AU

Prime Insurance Co.

Jeff Leman, CPCU

Risk Placement Services, Inc. - Ft. Lauderdale

Laura Allen, CPCU

RSUI Group, Inc.

Eric Fambrough, CPCU, ASLI, Are

R-T Specialty, LLC - Clearwater

Jason Bryant

SCU - Miami

Steve Alvarez

SCU - Orlando

John Schiemer

SCU - Tampa

Roger Maharaj, AAI, ASLI
Jose Santiago

Specialty Insurance Service

Bill Erwin, Jr.

Sutton Inspection Bureau Risk Specialists

Randy Hoewt
Andrea Kudlak, AAI, CIIP

Validus Specialty Underwriting Services, Inc.

Rob Halsey

W&S Underwriters, Inc.

Mike Keese

Western World Insurance Group

Chris Kim

WSIA

John Meetz

York Risk Services Group, Inc.

Aubrey Fountain

ST. AUGUSTINE TOUR AND LUNCHEON

Abercrombie, Simmons & Gillette, Inc.

Barbara Jean Metz
Doug Metz, MBA, ARM, CPCU, CRM, CIC
Mike Swinney

Atlantic Casualty Insurance Company

James Bass
Sheri McKee, CPCU, AU, ASLI

Brown & Riding

Dawn Gordon, CPCU

CapSpecialty

Laura Anzalone

Clearwater Underwriters, Inc

Heather Waters
Guy Waters

Florida Surplus Lines Service Office

Debbie Pullen
Gary Pullen

General Star Insurance Company

Kathy Aurand, CIC, ARM

HSB Specialty Insurance Company

Anita Arnold
Elaina Broadwell
Barry Pickerel, CIC
Jenn Wolf

Nationwide E&S / Specialty

Erin Vitelli

RLI Corp.

Cathy Martin, CPCU

RSCIA - Private Client Select

Gail Colon

SCU - Orlando

Beth Buxton

Shelly, Middlebrooks & O'Leary, Inc.

Erin O'Leary, AAI, TRS

StarStone Specialty Insurance Co.

Nina Lim
Leigh Ann Woodley