FSLA CONVENTION ATTENDEES

FSLA ANNUAL CONVENTION ATTENDEES

CThe following participants registered for the 2024 FSLA onvention (as of 7/15/2024).

Admiral Insurance Group
Jerry Patman, CRIS, ERIS

AFCO Direct
Kevin Bolger

Allison Aubuchon Communications
Allison Aubuchon, APR
Josh Aubuchon

AmRisc Group
Erin Allen
Jack Downey
Cody Gambino, CPCU
Erin McKay
Jason Smith
Randall West

AmTrust E&S Binding
Kevin Lawton, CPCU, AU, ASLI, AU-M

Amwins Access
Greg Watson

Amwins Access – Palm Beach Gardens
Cody Parsons
Robin Schommer, CPRIA

Amwins Access – Tampa
Morgan Domingue

Amwins Access Insurance  – Jacksonville
Rosemary Sloane, AAI

Amwins Access Insurance Services, LLC – Palm Beach Gardens
Kevin Madden, CPRIA

Amwins Insurance Access – Tampa
Ryan White

Amwins Insurance Brokerage – Jacksonville
Matt Janicki, CIC

Amwins Insurance Brokerage – Orlando
Aaron Perry

Amwins Insurance Brokerage – Tampa
Nate Gorham
MacKenzie Harrington
Matthew Jarrett
Shelby Wise

ARK Syndicate Management LTD
Tim Hankey

Ascension Specialty Insurance Group Inc
Charles McGuire
Jen McGuire

Breckenridge Insurance Services
Tracey Burmingham, AAI

Bridge Specialty Group – Braishfield
John Barfield

Bridge Specialty Group, LLC
Anurag Batta
Kathy Colangelo, ASLI, CIC
Joseph Failla
Larry LeHan, J.D.

Bridge Specialty Group – Peachtree Special Risk
Nancy McCaffrey
Joe McCaffrey

Bridge Specialty Group LLC/National Risk Solutions
Kathy Sofarelli

Bridge Specialty Group, LLC / Hull & Company
April Carter
David O’Keeffe
Timothy Ramsey, CIC
Sandy Walls

Brown & Riding
Hayes Atkinson
Jessica Gonsalves
Dawn Gordon, CPCU

Burns & Wilcox
Kristopher Guasch

Burns & Wilcox, Ltd. – Lake Mary
Chris Siegel, RPLU, CIC, CRIS, ARM, AAI

Burns & Wilcox, Ltd. – Tampa
Roger Maharaj, AAI, ASLI
Kelly Maharaj
Karen Preston, AINS
Rebecca Roberts, CPCU, ASLI

Canopius
Jason Hodson

Capital City Consulting
Ashley Kalifeh, Esq.

Century Insurance Group
Jason Foreman
William Houghton, CIC, AINS
Christopher Tim

Citizen Property Insurance Corporation
Carl Rockman

Core Specialty
Erin Atheney
Jason Atheney

CRC Group
West McAdams

CRC Group – Boca Raton
Chris Testrake, CPCU, ALSI, AU

CRC Group – Orlando
John Schiemer

CRC Group – Tampa
Steve Page
Amanda Ruppel

Davies Claims North America
Brian Harlow, CPCU, AIC, AIM
Lea Harlow

e2Value, Inc.
Kenneth Shaw

Element22 Insurance Services
Dustin Applebaum

Embark General MGA
Michael Bottey

Engle Martin
Todd Evans
Richard Gray
Aimee Roger

Express MGA, LLC
Ronald Scalzo
Bob Peppe

Florida State University – Department of Risk Management & Insurance
Charles Nyce, Ph.D.

Florida Surplus Lines Service Office
Tiffany Andersen
Georgie Barrett, SHRM-SCP
Kristen Gray, ASLI, AIS
Amy Groszos
Christine Mellon, CPA
Felicia Meredith, ASLI
Mark Shealy, CPA, ASLI
Paula Shealy
Ashlee Weber
Cyrus Yazdanpanah
Bryan Young, ASLI

FSLSO RMI Intern
Dawson Corwin
Zakaria Zakaria

Gen Re
Daniel Kriss, ARe

GenStar Insurance
Kathy Aurand, ARM, CIC
Joi Blume

GeoVera Specialty Insurance Company
John Dessi
Paul DiFrancesco
Patrick Rentz, MBA, CPCU

Gridiron Insurance Underwriters, Inc.
Dave DeMott, CPCU, AMIM, ASLI

HSB Specialty Insurance Company
Elaina Broadwell

Hudson Excess Insurance Company
Danielle Westen

Hull Boca Raton – A division of Bridge Specialty Group
Ryan Hensley

Hull Jacksonville – A division of Bridge Specialty Group
Bresch McCarthy
Donnie Gullion

IAT Insurance
Yonathan Casilla
Ben McDonald
Sean Williams

Insurance Journal
Howard Simkin
Alisa Simkin

Iroquois Group
Cole Shannahan

James River Insurance Company
Robert Favreau
Luke Howard
Anita Leuschen

Jencap Specialty Insurance Services
Ricardo Diaz
Christopher Reid

Johnson & Johnson Insurance, Inc.
Bachman Smith

Johnson & Johnson, Inc. – St. Petersburg
Kaley Alexander
Tom Buttitta
Bradley Hill
Jared Jolly
Ricky Kopec
Tonya Rivera
Scott Rivera
Melissa Ulbrich

Kelley Kronenberg
Katherine Koener
Kurt Ciell

Kinsale Insurance Company
Patrick Dalton
Jessica Updike
Stuart Winston, CPCU, ARe

KW Specialty Insurance Company
Gary Romay

Lexington Specialty Insurance Agency
Rob Halsey

MacNeill Group
Troy Fornof

Markel
David Enichen
Tim Scollo

Marketscout
Christopher Hatt

McLarens
Renata Bauer-Saville

Mesa Underwriters Specialty Insurance Company (MUSIC)
Deirdre D’Alessandro, CPCU
Tara Kilduff, AINS, AIS, API, CIC
Andy Lunney
Stephen Paul

Moody’s
Julie Serakos, CCRMP

Mutual Boiler Re
Greg Fontana
Steven O’Connor
Rob Wooten, CIC, CLCS

National Risk Services /  Preferred Reports
Chris Wiand

Nationwide E&S / Specialty
Neil Bryant
Sheryl Chandler
Crystal French
Boyd Robinson
Crissy Seals
David Wilson, MBA

Nautilus Insurance Group
Phil Cooper
Ana Daves
Tom Joyce, ASLI
Jacki Joyce
Allyson Lunsford, CIC

Navigators, a Brand of The Hartford
Joshua Baron
Amy Price

Orchid Insurance
Justin Afkhami
Tiffany Cooper
James Watje

Outsource Insurance Professionals
Shawnae Bentley

Palms Specialty Insurance Company, Inc.
Cheryl Friscia

Peninsula Insurance Bureau
Patrick McKeeby

Penn-America Group
Diana DeMent, CIC, AU, AINS
Lacey Harris
Stanley Lam

Pennsylvania Lumbermens Mutual Insurance Company
Angelo Ganguzza

Phelps Dunbar LLP
Matthew Litsky

Prime Insurance Company
Jeff Leman, CPCU

Reliable Reports, Inc.
Corey DiVietro

Richmond National Insurance Company
Tony Cocilo
Bob Linkous, JD, CPCU
Cindy Rios

Risk Placement Services, Inc. – Ft. Lauderdale
Laura Allen, CPCU
Ronald Allen
Albert Geraci, ARM, ASLI

risksmith Insurance Services
Sara Albert
Alexandria Ali
Chelsea Barajas
Samantha Crachi
Alaina Dubuc
Tina Freitag
Kevin North
Lucas Obrien
Marina Pantuso
Lianne Riley
Michael Sabin
Cristina Severino
Olivia Tilman
Lorna Wirtz

RSUI Group, Inc.
Laura Oglesby
Scott Smith, ASLI

RT Binding Authority
Seth Johnson, ASLI

RT Specialty, LLC
James Allen
Marianne Correa
Bianca Deising
Ryan Deising
Don Deising
Vince Demshar, CIC
Michael Franzese, CPCU, CIC, CRM, ASLI, CPA
Ann Sava
Steve Kass
Diane Rodriguez
Joe Neeley
Phil Scarcella
Eric Shapiro
Alyxandra Wagner

RT Specialty – Orlando
Paul Sipos

RT Specialty – Tampa
Stephanie Mitchell, CPCU, CRM, CIC

RYAN Specialty Underwriting Managers
Michelle Akacki

Sedgwick
Charles Macip
Jay Voelpel, CPCU, AIC
Rich Wirth

Seneca Insurance Company
Meredith Long, ASLI

Shelly, Middlebrooks & O’Leary, Inc.
Conor O’Leary
Erin O’Leary, AAI, TRS, CIC

Simply Easier Payments
Steve Jackson IV

Skyway Underwriters
Antonio Gonzalez
Chris Griffith
Lee Knepler
Robert Maschmeyer

SLB Insurance Group
Darren Marsh
Caryn Marsh

South Bay Acceptance Corp – SBAC
Sean Jagroop

Southern Insurance Underwriters, Inc.
Brad Budd

Specialty Insurance Services
Karen Hingst
Josh McLendon

Sutton Inspection Bureau Risk Specialists
Michael Huynh
Andrea Kudlak, AAI, CIIP
Paula Michael
Jordan Orns

TAPCO Underwriters, Inc.
Keith Allred, CPCU, ASLI
Karoleigh Allred
Virginia Clancy, ASLI, CIIP
Tony Cambria

Technical Risk Underwriters
Michelle Clark, CRIS
Jade Herring, CRIS

The Baldwin Group School of Risk Management and Insurance, USF
Randy Dumm

UFG Specialty
Grainne Bohan
Juan Salazar

USLI
Todd Richards, CPCU, RPLU

Vela Insurance Services
Vickie Eckman, CPCU, CIC
Anom Lane, ACAS, CRIS

W&S Underwriters
Mike Keese

W.R. Berkeley Corporation
Robert Stone

Westchester Insurance
Demetrius Alexander, CPCU

Western World Insurance Company
Bob Diaz
Ray Hall, CPCU, ASLI

Wheeler, DeFusco & Associates
Jeremy Wheeler, ACII

WKFC Underwriting Managers
Joe Best

WSIA
Keri Kish, JD
John Meetz

XS Brokers
Brian Dunn, CIC
Adam Geiss

AFCO Direct
Kevin Bolger

AmRisc Group
Jack Downey
Cody Gambino, CPCU
Erin McKay

Amwins Access – Palm Beach Gardens
Cody Parsons

Amwins Access – Tampa
Morgan Domingue

Amwins Insurance Brokerage – Tampa
MacKenzie Harrington

Bridge Specialty Group – Braishfield
John Barfield

Brown & Riding
Hayes Atkinson

Century Insurance Group
Jason Foreman
William Houghton, CIC, AINS

CRC Group – Tampa
Steve Page
Amanda Ruppel

HSB Specialty Insurance Company
Elaina Broadwell

Markel
David Enichen
Tim Scollo

Mesa Underwriters Specialty Insurance Company (MUSIC)
Andy Lunney
Stephen Paul

Nationwide E&S / Specialty
Neil Bryant

Nautilus Insurance Group
Ana Daves

Outsource Insurance Professionals
Shawnae Bentley

Risk Placement Services, Inc. – Ft. Lauderdale
Albert Geraci, ARM, ASLI

RT Specialty, LLC
Michael Franzese, CPCU, CIC, CRM, ASLI, CPA
Joe Neeley
Ann Sava
Eric Shapiro

RYAN Specialty Underwriting Managers
Michelle Akacki

Sedgwick
Charles Macip
Rich Wirth

Shelly, Middlebrooks & O’Leary, Inc.
Conor O’Leary

Simply Easier Payments
Steve Jackson IV

South Bay Acceptance Corp – SBAC
Sean Jagroop

Technical Risk Underwriters
Michelle Clark, CRIS

USLI
Todd Richards, CPCU, RPLU

Western World Insurance Company
Bob Diaz
Ray Hall, CPCU, ASLI

GOLF TOURNAMENT

Amwins Access
Greg Watson

Amwins Access Insurance Services, LLC – Palm Beach Gardens
Kevin Madden, CPRIA

Amwins Insurance Brokerage – Jacksonville
Matt Janicki, CIC

Amwins Insurance Brokerage – Tampa
Nate Gorham
Matthew Jarrett

Ascension Specialty Insurance Group Inc
Charles McGuire

Bridge Specialty Group, LLC
Kathy Colangelo, ASLI, CIC

Bridge Specialty Group, LLC
Larry LeHan, J.D.

Burns & Wilcox
Kristopher Guasch

Burns & Wilcox, Ltd. – Lake Mary
Chris Siegel, RPLU, CIC, CRIS, ARM, AAI

Burns & Wilcox, Ltd. – Tampa
Roger Maharaj, AAI, ASLI
Karen Preston, 2-20, AINS

Century Insurance Group
Christopher Tim

CRC Group – Orlando
John Schiemer

e2Value, Inc.
Kenneth Shaw

GeoVera Specialty Insurance Company
John Dessi

Gridiron Insurance Underwriters, Inc.
Dave DeMott, CPCU, AMIM, ASLI

Hull Jacksonville – A division of Bridge Specialty Group
Bresch McCarthy
Donnie Gullion

IAT Insurance
Ben McDonald

Jencap Specialty Insurance Services
Ricardo Diaz
Christopher Reid

Johnson & Johnson, Inc. – St. Petersburg
Ricky Kopec

Kinsale Insurance Company
Patrick Dalton
Stuart Winston, CPCU, ARe

KW Specialty Insurance Company
Gary Romay

Lexington Specialty Insurance Agency
Rob Halsey

MacNeill Group
Troy Fornof

McLarens
Renata Bauer-Saville

Mutual Boiler Re
Steven O’Connor
Rob Wooten, CIC, CLCS

Nautilus Insurance Group
Tom Joyce, ASLI

Penn-America Group
Diana DeMent, CIC, AU, AINS

Prime Insurance Company
Jeff Leman, CPCU

Risk Placement Services, Inc. – Ft. Lauderdale
Laura Allen, CPCU
Ronald Allen

RSUI Group, Inc.
Scott Smith, ASLI

Skyway Underwriters
Antonio Gonzalez
Chris Griffith
Lee Knepler
Robert Maschmeyer

Southern Insurance Underwriters, Inc.
Brad Budd

W&S Underwriters
Mike Keese

XS Brokers
Brian Dunn, CIC
Adam Geiss

COLUMBIA RESTAURANT LUNCH & CIGAR FACTORY TOUR

AmRisc Group
Erin Allen

Amwins Insurance Brokerage – Orlando
Aaron Perry

Breckenridge Insurance Services
Tracey Burmingham, AAI

Bridge Specialty Group – Peachtree Special Risk
Nancy McCaffrey
Joe McCaffrey

Bridge Specialty Group LLC/National Risk Solutions
Kathy Sofarelli

Bridge Specialty Group, LLC / Hull & Company
April Carter
David O’Keeffe
Timothy Ramsey, CIC
Sandy Walls

Brown & Riding
Jessica Gonsalves
Dawn Gordon, CPCU

Burns & Wilcox, Ltd. – Tampa
Rebecca Roberts, CPCU, ASLI

Core Specialty
Erin Atheney

CRC Group
West McAdams

Florida Surplus Lines Service Office
Mark Shealy, CPA, ASLI
Paula Shealy

GenStar Insurance
Kathy Aurand, ARM, CIC
Joi Blume

Hudson Excess Insurance Company
Danielle Westen

Johnson & Johnson, Inc. – St. Petersburg
Tonya Rivera
Scott Rivera

Kinsale Insurance Company
Jessica Updike

Mesa Underwriters Specialty Insurance Company (MUSIC)
Deirdre D’Alessandro, CPCU
Tara Kilduff, AINS, AIS, API, CIC

Nationwide E&S / Specialty
Sheryl Chandler
Crissy Seals
David Wilson, MBA

Orchid Insurance
Tiffany Cooper

risksmith Insurance Services
Lianne Riley

RSUI Group, Inc.
Laura Oglesby

RT Specialty, LLC
Marianne Correa
Bianca Deising
Vince Demshar, CIC
Phil Scarcella
Alyxandra Wagner

Sedgwick
Jay Voelpel, CPCU, AIC

Shelly, Middlebrooks & O’Leary, Inc.
Erin O’Leary, AAI, TRS, CIC

UFG Specialty
Grainne Bohan
Juan Salazar